2, CHESTNUT CRESCENT, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 3NW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£135,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£135,000+3.8%
Sold on 20 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000+6.6%
Sold on 21 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000-2.4%
Sold on 17 July 2009
Semi-Detached
-£2,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,995
Sold on 29 February 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1