Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, PARK ROAD, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 6HG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.6%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£85,000
-6.6%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,000
+1.2%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Terraced
+£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+114.2%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Terraced
+£47,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 16 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 6HG
← Back to All Properties