Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, LEYLAND AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 6EW
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+15.0%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£313,000
+49.0%
Sold on 20 May 2022
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£210,000
+20.0%
Sold on 19 November 2018
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
-3.8%
Sold on 11 June 2010
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,000
+40.8%
Sold on 10 January 2008
Terraced
+£52,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,250
+46.9%
Sold on 24 November 2003
Terraced
+£41,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+64.5%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 15 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 6EW
← Back to All Properties