Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, HALL CARR LANE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR4 5JL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.6%
Price Change
+£142,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£455,000
+45.6%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£312,500
Sold on 21 October 2016
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR4 5JL
← Back to All Properties