Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, NEWSTEAD HOUSE, MARKFIELD ROAD, CATERHAM, TANDRIDGE, SURREY
CR3 6RN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+10.9%
Sold on 20 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+55.4%
Sold on 27 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+5.7%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+81.8%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 20 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CR3 6RN
← Back to All Properties