Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, CORNMILL DRIVE, LIVERSEDGE, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF15 7EE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+26.7%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£150,000
+20.0%
Sold on 9 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+26.9%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,500
+33.1%
Sold on 15 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000
-9.8%
Sold on 1 July 2010
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+102.5%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 6 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF15 7EE
← Back to All Properties