Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 43, SOUTH TERRACE, LITTLEHAMPTON, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN17 5NU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-25.8%
Price Change
-£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
-25.8%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000
+82.4%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+49.1%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,000
-12.2%
Sold on 25 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950
+29.9%
Sold on 8 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 23 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN17 5NU
← Back to All Properties