Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, WATERS MEAD, THORPE HALL AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 3DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.9%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£187,000
+3.9%
Sold on 14 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+9.1%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+42.2%
Sold on 5 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,000
Sold on 17 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 3DW
← Back to All Properties