Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, ORWELL CLOSE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN6 8JH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.9%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£180,000
+46.9%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+4.3%
Sold on 15 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
-8.9%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Semi-Detached
-£11,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,950
Sold on 18 November 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN6 8JH
← Back to All Properties