GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 12, NEW STEINE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX

BN2 1PB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.6%
Price Change
+£103,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£280,000+58.6%
Sold on 30 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,500+226.9%
Sold on 15 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000+25.6%
Sold on 20 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 5 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1