Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, ABBOTTS CLOSE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR5 4NU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.9%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
-7.9%
Sold on 10 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£152,000
+35.7%
Sold on 17 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£112,000
+1.8%
Sold on 31 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+22.2%
Sold on 5 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
-21.7%
Sold on 16 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+17.4%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,950
Sold on 20 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR5 4NU
← Back to All Properties