Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MID ASHGILL FARMHOUSE, ALSTON, EDEN, CUMBRIA
CA9 3HB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.9%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+68.9%
Sold on 24 March 2021
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
-21.1%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Detached
-£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+223.9%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Detached
+£197,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 23 September 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA9 3HB
← Back to All Properties