1A, PRESTBURY ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN5 6XP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£290,000+13.7%
Sold on 9 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000+169.8%
Sold on 20 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£160,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,500+48.8%
Sold on 25 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500+33.7%
Sold on 29 May 1998
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 21 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1