Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
90, GEORGE STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 7NT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+12.2%
Sold on 21 February 2023
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+44.1%
Sold on 28 February 2021
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+6.3%
Sold on 20 September 2011
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+138.7%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Terraced
+£92,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 7NT
← Back to All Properties