Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CEMMAES MEADOW, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 1HX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,950
Last Sold Price
27 July 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£12,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£169,950
+7.9%
Sold on 27 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,500
+12.5%
Sold on 31 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+90.5%
Sold on 27 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,500
+31.8%
Sold on 7 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,750
Sold on 19 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 1HX
← Back to All Properties