Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, FRENSHAM ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO4 8AE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.9%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+32.9%
Sold on 9 May 2019
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,000
+48.1%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+15.9%
Sold on 5 September 2005
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+107.5%
Sold on 6 April 2004
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 29 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO4 8AE
← Back to All Properties