Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 19, GOLDSMID ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1QA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£440,000
+2.3%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£430,000
+30.3%
Sold on 15 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£330,000
+5.4%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£313,000
+69.2%
Sold on 23 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+26.3%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,500
Sold on 1 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1QA
← Back to All Properties