Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, CLAUDIUS ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 7RR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£253,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£253,000
+18.8%
Sold on 14 April 2022
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£213,000
+21.7%
Sold on 23 April 2018
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+307.0%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Terraced
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 19 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 7RR
← Back to All Properties