Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CADLE STREET, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 9PA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.1%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+46.1%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+31.6%
Sold on 5 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+77.3%
Sold on 12 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 14 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 9PA
← Back to All Properties