Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MORAN ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 8JH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
22 April 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.8%
Price Change
+£117,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+81.8%
Sold on 22 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+55.4%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 30 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8JH
← Back to All Properties