40, ASHFIELD ROAD, WORKINGTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND

CA14 3HX

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£194,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+104.2%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£194,000+104.2%
Sold on 1 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000+31.0%
Sold on 4 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 18 February 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1