Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, ASHFORD ROAD, COALVILLE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 5GD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
13 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.6%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£227,500
+23.6%
Sold on 13 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£184,000
+53.3%
Sold on 8 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+49.1%
Sold on 26 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,500
+75.0%
Sold on 10 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 8 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE67 5GD
← Back to All Properties