Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
167, BROOKHURST AVENUE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH63 0PG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+20.0%
Sold on 26 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+35.6%
Sold on 15 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+170.9%
Sold on 17 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£93,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,450
Sold on 28 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH63 0PG
← Back to All Properties