Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 69, DOWNVIEW ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4QY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.0%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£148,000
+41.0%
Sold on 10 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+78.1%
Sold on 29 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,950
+0.0%
Sold on 18 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,950
Sold on 18 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 4QY
← Back to All Properties