Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, LINDEN TERRACE, GAINSBOROUGH, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 1JQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£43,950
Last Sold Price
11 February 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£9,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£43,950
+29.3%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Terraced
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£34,000
+161.5%
Sold on 27 January 2004
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£13,000
+9.5%
Sold on 24 December 2001
Terraced
+£1,125 from previous sale
Sale #3
£11,875
+10.8%
Sold on 5 August 1999
Terraced
+£1,160 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,715
Sold on 2 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN21 1JQ
← Back to All Properties