Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
178, CHESTER ROAD, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA4 6AR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.4%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+13.4%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,000
+73.9%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+121.9%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 15 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA4 6AR
← Back to All Properties