Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
91, GLADSTONE STREET, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR2 3BJ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.9%
Price Change
+£98,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£287,000
+51.9%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Terraced
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£189,000
+40.0%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£135,000
-4.3%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£141,000
+1.4%
Sold on 22 April 2013
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,000
+39.1%
Sold on 18 July 2007
Terraced
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950
+3.8%
Sold on 13 April 2004
Terraced
+£3,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,250
+129.2%
Sold on 1 August 2002
Terraced
+£54,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 28 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR2 3BJ
← Back to All Properties