Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, JENKIN AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 1AP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£134,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.9%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£134,000
+48.9%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+12.5%
Sold on 24 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
-33.1%
Sold on 15 June 2016
Semi-Detached
-£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,500
Sold on 20 March 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S9 1AP
← Back to All Properties