Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 36, OXFORD PLACE, 7, OXFORD ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 6EY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,500
Last Sold Price
17 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£58,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£162,500
+56.3%
Sold on 17 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+15.6%
Sold on 14 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+11.1%
Sold on 25 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 26 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 6EY
← Back to All Properties