Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28C, SANDPIPER ROAD, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 4DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+2.6%
Sold on 22 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+19.6%
Sold on 16 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+132.9%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 7 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 4DP
← Back to All Properties