Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WOODERSON CLOSE, EASTLEIGH, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO50 8QB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£288,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.0%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£288,000
+44.0%
Sold on 11 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+13.6%
Sold on 20 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,000
+86.4%
Sold on 7 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£81,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,400
Sold on 25 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO50 8QB
← Back to All Properties