Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, ANSTON AVENUE, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S81 7HT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.8%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£157,000
+30.8%
Sold on 7 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+4.3%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+155.6%
Sold on 12 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 27 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S81 7HT
← Back to All Properties