Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, CULVER RISE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 5WG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
2 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£217,500
+14.5%
Sold on 2 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+65.2%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+6.5%
Sold on 6 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+103.8%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 12 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 5WG
← Back to All Properties