Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 24, KINGSNORTH GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2QP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+27.3%
Sold on 12 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+37.5%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-4.0%
Sold on 2 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-9.4%
Sold on 22 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,000
Sold on 3 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2QP
← Back to All Properties