Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, LOWER MEADOW DRIVE, CONGLETON, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW12 4UX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+8.5%
Sold on 15 July 2024
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£258,000
+17.8%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£219,000
+23.8%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Terraced
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£176,950
-0.6%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,950
+2.3%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
+£3,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,000
+55.4%
Sold on 14 June 2006
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 23 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW12 4UX
← Back to All Properties