Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, ABELL WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6WU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+3.5%
Sold on 1 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£425,000
+51.8%
Sold on 20 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+14.3%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 26 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6WU
← Back to All Properties