Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, WANSBECK CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.9%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£189,000
+9.9%
Sold on 28 January 2014
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
-0.6%
Sold on 16 November 2011
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+96.7%
Sold on 1 March 2007
Terraced
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,950
Sold on 12 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AA
← Back to All Properties