Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, MORETON WAY, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 8PD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£136,000
+32.0%
Sold on 16 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£103,000
-4.4%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,750
+41.9%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,950
+51.9%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+56.3%
Sold on 13 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 25 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 8PD
← Back to All Properties