THE NOOK, 36, TEMPERANCE STREET, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL3 4QA

2 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,450,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.0%
Price Change
+£470,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,450,000+48.0%
Sold on 3 November 2025
Detached
+£470,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£980,000
Sold on 1 July 2014
Detached
Sale #1