Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, KELSO CLOSE, SWADLINCOTE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
DE12 7PE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+28.4%
Sold on 1 February 2024
Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+132.8%
Sold on 7 February 2019
Detached
+£95,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,950
Sold on 25 August 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE12 7PE
← Back to All Properties