Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BRINDLE PARK DRIVE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4SH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£257,000
+10.8%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,000
+40.6%
Sold on 11 October 2017
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+79.3%
Sold on 10 March 2003
Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4SH
← Back to All Properties