12, WELLINGTON ROAD, WESTGATE-ON-SEA, THANET, KENT

CT8 8DT

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
13 July 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.5%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£255,000+64.5%
Sold on 13 July 2020
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000-9.4%
Sold on 12 May 2011
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£171,000+15.5%
Sold on 11 April 2008
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000+37.0%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000+440.0%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 31 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1