Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, STAFFORD STREET, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 8HF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£82,000
+4.5%
Sold on 6 June 2014
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+145.3%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 26 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 8HF
← Back to All Properties