Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, 165, KINGS ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 4EX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£68,600 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
+29.6%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£231,400
+21.8%
Sold on 16 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+11.8%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 17 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 4EX
← Back to All Properties