Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, HAYFIELD ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 6TT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£940,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£159,889 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£940,000
+20.5%
Sold on 2 May 2025
Detached
+£159,889 from previous sale
Sale #5
£780,111
+70.7%
Sold on 28 May 2014
Detached
+£323,111 from previous sale
Sale #4
£457,000
+54.9%
Sold on 31 January 2007
Detached
+£162,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+55.3%
Sold on 24 June 2002
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 28 January 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX2 6TT
← Back to All Properties