Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BISHOP RISE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR8 6UX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,000
Last Sold Price
29 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.0%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£186,000
+55.0%
Sold on 29 February 2024
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
-6.3%
Sold on 22 August 2011
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+17.4%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+186.8%
Sold on 26 April 2004
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 2 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR8 6UX
← Back to All Properties