Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
IVY COTTAGE, 120, HIGH BRIGHAM, COCKERMOUTH, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA13 0TJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£395,000
+2.6%
Sold on 16 May 2024
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£385,000
+31.0%
Sold on 21 July 2023
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£294,000
+33.6%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+120.0%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 20 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA13 0TJ
← Back to All Properties