5, ST GEORGES ROAD, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP31 3JP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.8%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£400,000+77.8%
Sold on 8 October 2024
Terraced
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000+251.6%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Terraced
+£161,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000+47.0%
Sold on 18 February 2000
Terraced
+£20,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,550
Sold on 24 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1