12, SPRINGDALE ROAD, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE4 8JU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£362,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£362,000+17.5%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£308,000+266.7%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Terraced
+£224,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000+12.0%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 7 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1