Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 32, SPRINGBANK COURT, MANOR ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 1RW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+20.0%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+11.6%
Sold on 15 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000
+20.4%
Sold on 15 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
-18.1%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,500
+26.1%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 12 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 1RW
← Back to All Properties